Team

Directors

Carles Padrós
Àngels Pujol
Roger Sala

Geophysical surveying

SOT Prospecció Arqueològica
Roger Sala
Ekhine Garcia (UPV)
Robert Tamba (UB)

With the participation of

Gianlucca Catanzariti (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
Joan Claveria (GS Ingeniería)
Miquell Coll (Xpresa Geotècnia)
Martino Giulio Coppola (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
Dean Goodman (Archaeometry Research Laboratory)
George Jabbour (Direction Générale des Antiquités du Liban)
Roger Juanola (GS Ingeniería)
Vega Pérez (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
Sonia Santos (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
Phillippe Smedt, de (Universitat de Ghent)

Topography

Equip Puig Ciutat
Albert Pratdesaba
Daniel Robles

Photogrammetric studies

Joan Eusebi Biosca
Bruno Parés
Mireia Romero
Jordi Portell

Website

Jordi Portell

Text correction and translation

Mireia Trull – Català
Sara Laguia – Castellano
Andrew Langdon-Davies – English

SigArq

Pablo Fresno, del

Dissemination

Gemma Cardona (Grup DIDPATRI, Universitat de Barcelona)
Jordi Freixa (videos. Freelance)
Xavier Hernández (Grup DIDPATRI, Universitat de Barcelona)
Mireia Romero (Grup DIDPATRI, Universitat de Barcelona)

C14 datings

Darden Hood (Beta Analytic Inc.)

Sedimentology

Eneko Iriarte (Laboratiorio de evolución Humana, Universidad de Burgos)

Anthracology

Carme Cubero

Phytoliths

Rosa Maria Albert (ERAAUB, Universitat de Barcelona)
Marta Portillo (ERAAUB, Universitat de Barcelona)

Study of weapons

Eduard Ble

Study of fauna

Laia Font (Universitat de Barcelona)
Maria Saña (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona)

Restoration

Eulàlia Ribó (Centre de Restauració de Béns Mobles de Catalunya)

Advice for the study of the ceramics

Jordi Principal (Museu d’Arqueologia de Catalunya)

Participants in the excavation

Aina Amat
Oriol Amblàs
Pierre Astor
Sabina Batlle
Lara Blanch
Eduard Ble
Salvador Busquets
Pilar Camañes
Joan Canela
Gemma Cardona
Àlex Circuns
Jordi Compte
Marc Contel
Elisabet Cors
Jordi Costa
Carme Cubero
Miquel Donaire
Irene Estévez
Nacho Fernández
Marina Fernández
Paulina Ferrer
Joan Frigola
Montse Fumaña
Mònica Gallach
Arnau Garcia
Laura Gascón
Jordi Gibert
Cristina González
Carlos Granero
Josep Guàrida
Marta Homs
Georges Jabbour
Pol Junyent
Eduard López
Xavier Masramon
Núria Morell
Tània Muñóz
Josep Navalon
Ot Ordeig
Jordi Plans
Tània Polonio
Albert Pratdesaba
Montserrat Rocafiguera, de
Mayca Rojo
Mireia Romero
Xavier Rubio
Gonzalo Saiz
Quim Sisa
Alba Sobrino
Pau Valdés
Laura Villena
Maria Yubero

Administrative and logistic support

Xavier Barniol (Consorci de Municipis del Lluçanès)